Thousands of Games, One Platform

Bengal Bets popular games – Baccarat, slots, fishing, and Live Casino all in one place

Casino games aren't just about luck — choosing the right game, understanding RTP, and knowing the house edge all make a real difference. Bengal Bets brings together Bangladesh's most popular games in one place, complete with detailed information on each.

Baccarat Slot Games Fishing Games Roulette Live Casino Table Games
0
Total Games
0
Game Providers
0
Now Online
0
Live Tables
bengal bets

Play live with real dealers

Professional dealers, HD video streaming, Bengali interface — Bengal Bets Live Casino

All Games
Live Casino
Slots
Fishing
Table Games
Arcade
🔥 Most Popular
Live
Live Baccarat
Bangladesh's #1 casino game. Real dealers, with a house edge of just 1.06%.
RTP: 98.94% 2,340+
Live
European Roulette
One zero, 37 slots. The European version keeps the house edge at just 2.7%.
RTP: 97.3% 1,120+
Live
Live Blackjack
With the right strategy, the house edge drops to just 0.5%. A true game of skill.
RTP: 99.5% 840+
New
Live
Dragon Tiger
Two cards, one decision — Dragon or Tiger. The fastest casino game around.
RTP: 96.7% 960+
Live
Speed Baccarat
Just 27 seconds per round. Perfect for players who like fast-paced action.
RTP: 98.7% 780+
Live
Andar Bahar
A classic card game from South Asia, now available online with live dealers.
RTP: 97.8% 650+
🔥 Hot
Slots
Gold Fever Slot
5 reels, 25 pay-lines. High volatility with bonus spins and multipliers.
RTP: 96.1% 1,560+
Slots
Mega Fortune Slots
Progressive jackpot slots. The jackpot keeps growing until someone wins.
RTP: 96.6% 2,100+
🔥 Top Pick
Fishing
Ocean King Fishing
A vibrant underwater world where bigger catches mean bigger rewards. Supports up to 4 players simultaneously.
RTP: 95.8% 1,880+
Fishing
Dragon Fishing
Defeat the boss and win huge rewards. The most popular fishing game in Bangladesh.
RTP: 96.2% 1,340+
New
Arcade
Aviator
Cash out before the plane flies away — a multiplier game.
RTP: 97.0% 3,200+
Arcade
Sic Bo (Shake Dice)
Three dice, plenty of betting options. A classic Asian dice game with a long tradition.
RTP: 97.2% 540+
bengal bets

Active Live Tables

Tables currently live on Bengal Bets

Live Casino Dashboard
Baccarat Tables 1–5
Dealers: Rose, Mimi, Tinni & more
2,340 players
Limits: ৳100 – ৳50,000
Roulette (EU) Tables 1–2
Dealers: Sara, Pia
1,120 players
Limits: ৳50 – ৳20,000
Blackjack Tables 1–3
Dealers: Ria, Sunny, Mina
840 players
Limits: ৳200 – ৳30,000
Dragon Tiger
Dealer: Luna
960 players
Limits: ৳100 – ৳25,000
Andar Bahar
Dealer: Priya
650 players
Limits: ৳50 – ৳15,000
Speed Baccarat
Dealer: Nilu
780 players
Limits: ৳100 – ৳40,000

What's the return on each game?

The higher the RTP, the better the long-term value for the player

Blackjack (with optimal strategy)99.5%
Baccarat (Banker Bet)98.94%
Speed Baccarat98.7%
Andar Bahar97.8%
European Roulette97.3%
Aviator97.0%
Sic Bo97.2%
Dragon Tiger96.7%
Mega Fortune Slots96.6%
Gold Fever Slot96.1%
Dragon Fishing96.2%
Ocean King Fishing95.8%

RTP is a long-term average — results can vary in the short run. Volatility is also an important factor to consider.

bengal bets

A Closer Look at Bengal Bets' Most Popular Games

The world of casino games can feel overwhelming at first — so many games, so many rules, and no clear starting point. Bengal Bets is designed with that in mind. Beginner-friendly games are highlighted separately, while high-limit tables and more complex betting options are available for experienced players.

Baccarat deserves a special mention because it is now the most-played casino game in Bangladesh. The rules are genuinely simple — bet on whether the Player or the Banker will hold a hand closest to 9. A tie is also possible. Fewer decisions, fast gameplay, and the lowest house edge of any table game — those three things together explain why Baccarat is so popular. Bengal Bets runs five different Baccarat tables simultaneously, each with different limits.

Many people assume slots are purely a game of luck — and that's largely true, but not the whole story. There's real judgment involved in choosing the right slot. Understanding volatility matters. High-volatility slots can go long stretches without paying out, then deliver a big win all at once — ideal for players with a larger balance and plenty of patience. Low-volatility slots pay out smaller amounts more regularly — a better fit for beginners, since your balance lasts longer. On Bengal Bets, the volatility of every slot is clearly listed.

Fishing games have carved out a unique space in Bangladesh. They sit somewhere between a casino game and a video game — you shoot fish with a cannon, and the rewards depend on the size and type of fish you catch. The key thing to know is that bigger fish take more bullets, so they cost more to target but pay out more too. Taking down a boss brings massive rewards. Ocean King and Dragon Fishing are the most-played fishing games on Bengal Bets.

Aviator has taken the world by storm recently. A plane takes off and a multiplier climbs from 1.00x — sometimes hitting 100x or beyond in a single round. But the plane can fly away at any moment, wiping the multiplier to zero. Your job is to decide exactly when to cash out. It's a psychological game — a battle between greed and good judgment. At Bengal Bets, Aviator regularly draws more than 3,000 players at the same time.

One of the biggest draws of Live Casino is the atmosphere — it feels remarkably close to a real casino floor. Professional dealers, HD cameras, and a live chat feature all come together to create a genuinely social experience. Bengal Bets' Live Casino features Bangla-speaking dealers, which makes it especially comfortable for players from Bangladesh.

Among Table Games, Blackjack stands out because skill has the greatest impact here. With the right strategy, the house edge is just 0.5% — the lowest of any casino game. Learning the "Basic Strategy Chart" shows you exactly when to hit, stand, double down, or split in any situation. You can find this chart for free in the game tutorial section on Bengal Bets.

Sic Bo, or Shake Dice, is an ancient Asian game that has become hugely popular online. Three dice are shaken, and you bet on the outcome. Small/Big bets (total 4–10 = Small, 11–17 = Big) carry the lowest risk. Specific triple bets offer the highest payout, but the odds of hitting them are also the lowest.

It's always a good idea to set a budget before you start playing. Bengal Bets lets you set a daily loss limit in your account settings — a key tool for responsible gaming. Once your budget runs out, calling it a day is the smart move.

Highest Jackpot Slots

1
Mega Fortune
NetEnt · Progressive
RTP: 96.6%
৳1.8 Crore+
2
Absolutely Mad
Yggdrasil · Progressive
RTP: 96.8%
৳85 Lac+
3
Gold Fever
Pragmatic · Multi-Level
RTP: 96.1%
৳42 Lakh+
4
Hall of Gods
NetEnt · Mythology Theme
RTP: 95.7%
৳31 Lakh+
5
Divine Fortune
NetEnt · Greek Theme
RTP: 96.5%
৳18 Lakh+

Game Providers

Pragmatic Play
350+ Games
Evolution Gaming
Live Casino Expert
NetEnt
280+ Slots
Microgaming
500+ Games
Playtech
400+ Games
Yggdrasil
180+ Games

Tips for Beginners

Get Started with Baccarat
Simple rules, lowest house edge. The best choice for beginners.
Try it in Free Demo Mode
Understand the game before betting real money — most games on Bengal Bets have a demo mode.
Set Your Budget First
Set a daily limit. Never go beyond your budget.
Pick games by RTP
To stretch your budget further, go for high RTP games — they give you more playtime for the same stake.
Claim Your Free Spin Bonus
Sign up and get 50 free spins on slots!
Claim Now
bengal bets

A Gaming Experience Like No Other

Why Play at Bengal Bets — Key Benefits at a Glance

HD Live Streaming
1080p live stream with professional dealers
Mobile Optimized
All games work perfectly on mobile — no separate app needed
Bengali Interface
Game menus and dealer communication available in Bengali
Certified Fair
Game outcomes verified as fair by independent third parties
Demo Mode
Try most games for free
Available 24/7
Play anytime — zero downtime
Regular Bonuses
Free spins and cashback offers on new games
Game Statistics
RTP and volatility for every game, published transparently

App & Account Questions

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Bengal Bets has a dedicated mobile app for both Android and iOS. It isn't listed on the Google Play Store or the App Store directly, but Android users can download the APK file from Bengal Bets' download page and install it manually. iOS users can either search for it on the App Store or use the link provided on the download page. Before installing the APK on Android, go to your settings and enable "Unknown Sources" or "Install Unknown Apps" — it's safe to do this temporarily, but remember to turn it off again once the installation is complete. The app loads faster than the browser version and supports push notifications.

Bengal Bets takes responsible gaming seriously, which is why you can temporarily suspend or permanently close your account at any time. For a temporary break, go to "My Account" and click "Responsible Gaming" or "Self-Exclusion". From there, you can suspend your account for 1 week, 1 month, or 6 months — you won't be able to log in during that period. To close your account permanently, contact the support team via live chat or email. Before closing, make sure to withdraw any remaining balance, as it may be harder to access afterwards. Closure requests are typically processed within 24 hours.

Thousands of games are waiting — start playing today

Register at Bengal Bets and start playing with a 100% bonus plus 50 free spins on your first deposit.

বাংলা